Governing Body

The 2017 Governing Body consists of the following members:

 

Name: Madeleine Milne (Chair of Governors)

Category of governor: Co-opted Governor

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: December 2017

Sub Committee: Finance

Responsibility: Science

Register of interests: None

Name: Julie Mahmoud

Category of Governor: Co-opted Governor

Appointing body: Governors  

Term of office: December 2017

Sub Committee: Finance and Curriculum

Responsibility: Health and Safety, Safeguarding, Child Protection  

Register of interests: Child at School

 

Name: Dave Ward

Category of governor: Co-opted

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: January 2017

Sub Committee: Curriculum (Chair), Finance   

Responsibility: Arts

Register of interests: None

Name: Lisa Farrow

Category of governor: Headteacher

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: Whilst in Post

Sub Committee: Curriculum  and Finance  

Responsibility: n/a

Register of interests: None

Name: Graeme Schofield

Category of governor: Staff Governor

Appointing body: Staff

Term of office: 

Sub Committee: 

Responsibility: n/a

Register of interests: None

Name: Nick Seymour

Category of governor: Co-opted Governor

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: 

Sub Committee: 

Responsibility: n/a

Register of interests: None

Name: Constantinos Pittas

Category of governor: Co-opted Governor

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: December 2016

Sub Committee: Finance

Responsibility: TBA

Register of interests: None

Name: James Westendarp 

Category of governor: Co-opted Governor

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: July 2017

Sub Committee: Curriculum

Responsibility: Safeguarding

Register of interests: None

Name: Tara Soonaye  

Category of governor: Co-opted Governor

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: September 2018

Sub Committee: Curriculum

Responsibility: SEN

Register of interests: None

Name: Calum Young

Category of governor: Local Authority Governor

Appointing body: Governing Body

Term of office: 

Sub Committee: 

Responsibility: 

Register of interests: None

Name: Michelle Bencheikh

Category of governor: Parent Governor

Appointing body: Parents

Term of office: 

Sub Committee: 

Responsibility: 

Register of interests: None

Name: Samantha Nurse

Category of governor: Parent Governor

Appointing body: Parents

Term of office: 

Sub Committee: 

Responsibility: 

Register of interests: None

Current and Previous Governors Information